Your solution.

Allied Telesis offers a full-range of interoperable products that will help you seamlessly connect your customers with their voice, video and data at an affordable price. Learn more about how we can design a solution focused on your business.

» Learn more about Allied Telesis Solutions


At your service.

Allied Telesis managed services deliver a comprehensive suite of high-quality, cost-effective, advanced end-to-end IP-based networking solutions and web-based services to enterprise and service-provider clients worldwide.

» Learn more about Managed Services


Featured Product

One switch.
Unlimited possibilities.

The SwitchBlade x8112 is a 12-slot Advanced Layer 3+ chassis switch designed as the ideal solution for the modern enterprise network where resiliency, reliability and high performance are the key requirements.

» Learn more about SwitchBlade x8112


Support Central

Our interactive support center is your direct link to answers you need. Search our knowledge base, check support tickets, learn about RMAs and contact Allied Telesis technical experts.

» Get Support Now


Connecting the IP world.

For more than 25 years, Allied Telesis has delivered solutions as a world-class leader in IP/Ethernet.

» Learn more about Allied Telesis


1 800 424-4284

North America Sales

» Learn more...


Products

Home » Products » Legacy Products » AT-GS950/24 (Legacy)

AT-GS950/24

10/100/1000T x 24 ports WebSmart switch with 2 combo SFP ports

The WebSmart AT-GS950/24 features a Web-based interface that allows you to set up 802.1Q VLANs to segregate traffic, QoS to prioritize mission-critical data such as voice or video packets, and link aggregation to create traffic pipelines. The AT-GS950/24 also provides network monitoring tools such as port mirroring and basic port statistics. Remote product management enables simple monitoring from anywhere you have connectivity. This WebSmart switch provides managed features for simple QoS applications, 24 10/100/1000T ports, and two combo SFP ports for Gigabit connections.

Download AT-GS950/24 datasheet (173kb)

 

Features

  • Web-based management
  • 802.1X security
  • Max VLANs: 200 tagged + 56 port-based
  • Link aggregation
  • Port settings for speed, availability and flow control
  • Port mirroring
  • Desktop, rack or wall mountable
  • Limited lifetime warranty
  • 802.1Q tagged VLAN’s

Additional Photos


Documentation


Software Updates


Related Products

 

  • AT-MC101XL
    Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST) Multi-Mode Fibre (2km), Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • AT-MC1004
    1000T Gigabit Ethernet to 1000SX (SC) standalone media converter
  • AT-9000/24
    10/100/1000T x 24 ports managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 SFP combo ports

This is an End of Sale product.

End of Sale products are no longer offered for sale by Allied Telesis.

Documentation and support literature remain available on this site.


Download Product Catalog

Find Current Products