You are here

QSFP Series

40 Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggables

Allied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.

  • Products
  • Features
  • Accessories
  • Documents

AT-QSFPLR4

40G QSFP+ LR4, CWDM, SMF

AT-QSFPSR4

40G QSFP+ SR4, 850 nm, MMF

Features

Compliant with 40GbE Specification IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with industry-standard SFF-8436
Flexible architecture
High port density in a compact form factor
Hot-swappable
RoHS compliant
Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
MSA Compliant
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design on LR4

AT-MTP12-1

1 meter MTP optical cable for AT-QSFPSR

AT-MTP12-5

5 meter MTP optical cable for AT-QSFPSR

AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-3CU

QSFP to 4 x SFP+ breakout direct attach cable (3 m)

AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-5CU

QSFP to 4 x SFP+ breakout direct attach cable (5 m)

AT-QSFP1CU

1 meter QSFP+ direct attach stacking cable

AT-QSFP3CU

QSFP+ copper cable 3 m