Allied Telesis FS970M/16F8-SC 16-port 100FX (SC) MMF and 8-port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Managed Access Fiber Switch with 2 Gigabit/SFP combo uplinks and two fixed AC power supplies

FS970M/16F8-SC

Fast Ethernet Managed Access Switch

Notice:
This product is no longer available for purchase.

Alternative Products

The fiber versions of Allied Telesis FS970M Series are designed for high security and long distance connectivity at the edge of the network in government, high EMI environments, warehouses, business campuses, educational campuses, and large retail stores. The FS970M/16F8-SC includes 16 x 100FX(SC) MMF, 8 x 10/100TX ports and two Gigabit combo 10/100/1000T-SFP-SFP uplink ports, and features two internal AC power supplies.

The FS970M Series is designed to reduce power consumption and hazardous waste. Fans are designed to minimize noise pollution. High efficiency power supplies, low power chipsets, and effective power management deliver both a reduced carbon footprint and cost savings for the end user.

Allied Telesis FS970M/16F8-SC 16-port 100FX (SC) MMF and 8-port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Managed Access Fiber Switch with 2 Gigabit/SFP combo uplinks and two fixed AC power supplies

End of Sale Information

Notification Date:

Monday, May 1, 2017

Last Order Date:

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

ATI will take order while stock lasts

Accessories

Features

Eco-friendly
Management: 
Layer 2 Managed
Switch Type: 
Fixed port
Primary Port Count: 
24
Width: 
44.10cm
Depth: 
32.30cm
Height: 
4.40cm
Weight: 
4.40kg
Lowest Operating Temperature: 
0.00°C
Highest Operating Temperature: 
40.00°C