Allied Telesis SP10LRa/I 10G (LC) single-mode, I-Temp, 10km

SP10LRa/I

10G LR (LC) single-mode SFP+, I-Temp, 10km

The SP10LRa/I is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module with Industrial Temperatue rating, -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F). It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with ve digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Allied Telesis SP10LRa/I 10G (LC) single-mode, I-Temp, 10km