+1 877 312 2988
Sign Up Contact Us

  You can select up to 3 products for comparison.

Compare Products

Loading...

The Product Selector isn't currently available on mobile devices.

Product Name
PoE Budget
Description
Type
Port Count
Management
Predominant Port Type
Features & Certifications
Product Name
Type
Description
Maximum Speed
Media
Connector
Distance
Features
Product Name
Description
Interface Type
Maximum Speed
Connector Type
Distance
Features
Product Name
Type
Description
Network Speed
Connector
Fibre Type
Interface Options
QSFP28-LR4 100G, LR4 (LC), single mode, 10km QSFP28 40G-100G Single-mode LC (Fiber) 10km
QSFP28-SR4 100G, SR4 (MPO), multi-mode, 100m QSFP28 40G-100G Multi-mode MPO-12 220/550m
SPBD40-xx/I 1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 40km SFP 1G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 40km Industrial
SPBD20-xx/I 1000LX (SC) Single-Mode BiDi, I-Temp, 20km SFP 1G Single-mode BiDi SC (Fiber) 20km Industrial
SPBD20LC/I 1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 20km SFP 1G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 20km Industrial, TAA Compliant
SPBD10 1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, 10km SFP 1G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 10km Industrial
QSFP-4SFP10G Breakout Cable 40G, QSFP+ to 4 x 10G DAC, up to 5m QSFP 40G-100G SFP (DAC) 220/550m
QSFP+ Cable 40G QSFP+ DAC, up to 3m QSFP 40G-100G SFP (DAC) 220/550m
QSFPER4 40G ER4 (LC), single-mode, CWDM, 40km QSFP 40G-100G Single-mode LC (Fiber) 40km
QSFPSR4LC 40G SR4 (LC), multi-mode, 100/150m QSFP 40G-100G Multi-mode LC (Fiber) 220/550m
SP10BD40/I 10G (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 40km SFP+ 10G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 40km Industrial, TAA Compliant
SP10BD20 10G (LC) single-mode BiDi, 20km SFP+ 10G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 20km TAA Compliant
SP10BD10/I 10G (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 10km SFP+ 10G Single-mode BiDi LC (Fiber) 10km Industrial, TAA Compliant
SPBD20-14-EXT 1000LX (SC), single-mode BiDi, Ext-Temp, 20km SFP 1G Single-mode BiDi SC (Fiber) 20km Industrial
SPLX40/E 1000LX (LC) single-mode, Ext-Temp, 40km SFP 1G Single-mode LC (Fiber) 40km Extended, TAA Compliant
SPLX10/E 1000LX (LC) single-mode, Ext-Temp, 10km SFP 1G Single-mode LC (Fiber) 10km Industrial, TAA Compliant
SPEX/E 1000SX (LC) Multi-Mode, Ext-Temp, 2km SFP 1G Multi-mode LC (Fiber) 2km Extended, TAA Compliant
SPSX/E 1000SX (LC) multi-mode, Ext-Temp, 220-550m SFP 1G Multi-mode LC (Fiber) 220/550m Extended, TAA Compliant

Pages

46