IMC200/2000 Series

Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Industrial Media and Rate Converters

Allied Telesis industrial media converters are the perfect fit for networks needing an extended temperature range. They extend the distance of the network by converting data between twisted-pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

Overview

  • Wide operating temperature range (-40°C to 75°C)
  • 802.3at, PoE+, 30W & LTPoE++, 4-pair up to 70W
  • IP-30 protection capabilities
  • These industrial rate and media converters are capable of accepting 100Mb or Gigabit SFP modules [auto sensing]
  • With Remote Power Cycle you do not need to be onsite to cycle the power on the end device, saving you time and money.

Key Features

  • Rate and media converters
  • 100Mb and gigabit SFPs (auto-sensing)
  • PoE and non-PoE models available
  • Remote power cycle
  • Standalone or Din-rail
  • Fanless design for high-reliability and silent operation

Specifications

Module Width x Depth x Height Weight Media Conversion PoE Power
IMC200T/SC 11.1 x 9.6 x 3.5 cm
(4.37 x 3.77 x 0.85 in)
0.748 kg (1.65 lb) 10/100/1000T to 100FX (SC) -
IMC200TP/SC 11.1 x 9.6 x 3.5 cm
(4.37 x 3.77 x 0.85 in)
0.748 kg (1.65 lb) 10/100/1000T PoE+ to 100FX (SC) PoE+ (30W) or LTPoE (70W)
IMC2000T/SC 11.1 x 9.6 x 3.5 cm
(4.37 x 3.77 x 0.85 in)
0.748 kg (1.65 lb) 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/SC -
IMC2000TP/SC 11.1 x 9.6 x 3.5 cm
(4.37 x 3.77 x 0.85 in)
0.748 kg (1.65 lb) 10/100/1000T PoE+ to 1000SX/SC PoE+ (30W) or LTPoE (70W)

Ordering Information

AT-IMC200T/SC-980

10/100/1000T to 100FX (SC), 2 km, MMF,
industrial temperature, TAA compliant

AT-IMC200TP/SC-980

10/100/1000T PoE+ to 100FX (SC), 2 km, MMF,
industrial temperature, TAA compliant

AT-IMC2000T/SC-980

10/100/1000T to 1000SX/SC, 550 m MMF,
industrial temperature, TAA compliant

AT-IMC2000TP/SC-980

10/100/1000T PoE+ to 1000SX /SC, 550 m MMF,
industrial temperature, TAA compliant

AT-IMC2000T/SP-980

10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP, industrial
temperature, TAA compliant

AT-IMC2000TP/SP-980

10/100/1000T PoE+ to 100/1000X SFP, industrial
temperature, TAA compliant

All Models

Accessories

Documentation