Allied Telesis 8100S/16F8-LC 16 100M fiber LC ports, 8-port 10/100TX, 2 combo ports (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP), 2 HDMI stacking ports, standard two AC power supplies

8100S/16F8-LC

Notice:
This product is no longer available for purchase.

Alternative Products

The Allied Telesis 8100S/16F8-LC features 16 x 100FX multi-mode fiber ports and LC connections, plus eight additional 10/100TX ports. In addition, it offers two Gigabit combo (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP) uplink ports, plus two dedicated stacking connectors.
Allied Telesis 8100S Series fiber switches are designed for high security and long distance connectivity for the edge of network in government, high EMI environments, warehouses, business campuses, educational campuses and large retail stores.

Allied Telesis 8100S/16F8-LC 16 100M fiber LC ports, 8-port 10/100TX, 2 combo ports (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP), 2 HDMI stacking ports, standard two AC power supplies

End of Sale Information

Notification Date:

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Last Order Date:

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Last Shipment Date:

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Primary Port Count: 
16
Width: 
33.00cm
Depth: 
20.50cm
Height: 
4.30cm
Weight: 
4.40kg
Lowest Operating Temperature: 
0.00°C
Highest Operating Temperature: 
45.00°C