+1 877 312 2988
Sign Up Contact Us

IMC1000TP/SFP

Gigabit PoE+ to SFP Industrial Media and Rate Converter

This industrial media and rate converter features 10/100/1000T PoE+ to 100/1000X SFP conversion with multi-mode supporting up to a distance of 2km. It is designed to handle industrial temperatures from -40°C to 70°C.

Explore other models in this Series:

Accessories

Converter Type: 
Industrial
Port 1 Interface Type: Copper Port 1 Speed: 100M 10M 1G Port 2 Speed: 100M 1G
Lowest Operating Temperature: 
-40.00°C
Highest Operating Temperature: 
70.00°C